KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

gültig

French translation: applicable / d'application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:gültig
French translation:applicable / d'application
Entered by: Umit Altug

20:29 Jan 13, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: gültig
X ist dazu berechtigt von dem Händler alle Waren des Händlers zu dem gültigen Rechnungspreises zurückzukaufen.
VGP
applicable / d'application
Explanation:
bonne chance,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Et re-merci beaucoup. VG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1applicable / d'applicationSerge L
4valide
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
applicable / d'application


Explanation:
bonne chance,

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377
Grading comment
Et re-merci beaucoup. VG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Aussi "courant" ou "en vigueur"
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valide


Explanation:
aucune


    Norstedts+MW
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 440