KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Identifikationskennung

French translation: critère identificateur / code d'identification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Identifikationskennung
French translation:critère identificateur / code d'identification
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

22:38 Jul 10, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Processus de traitement industriel
German term or phrase: Identifikationskennung
...,die zusammen mit der ersten Identifikationskennung der zu beliefernden Aufbewahrungseinheit einem mobilen,...

Ce sont très certainement des cartes d'identification marquées ou repérées,
euroverbal
France
critère identificateur / code d'identification
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2identificateur
Chantal Henno
4 +1critère identificateur / code d'identification
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
identificateur


Explanation:
ou indification, selon le texte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 23:42:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon petite erreur, deuxième option: identification


    Reference: http://pauillac.inria.fr/cdrom/projs/sor/publi/ftp/1993/ACSS...
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
semble trop simple, le fichier *.gz on l'exploite avec quoi?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
4 hrs

agree  ellitrad: peut être aussi "marquage" suivant le contexte
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: semble trop simple, le fichier *.gz on l'exploite avec quoi?

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critère identificateur / code d'identification


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl: code ou numéro d'identification même si mélange alphanumérique, yes.
4 hrs
  -> Exactement, merci François :)