KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Voraussetzungen

French translation: condition / exigence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Voraussetzung
French translation:condition / exigence
Entered by: Raffael Zissu

05:01 Aug 9, 2002
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Voraussetzungen
Die nachstehenden Bedingungen, die Voraussetzungen und Umfang unserer Garantieleistung umschreiben, lassen die Gewährleistungsverpflichtungen des Verkäufers aus dem Kaufvertrag mit dem Verbraucher unberührt
Raffael Zissu
United States
Les conditions ci-dessous décrivant les **exigences requises** par....
Explanation:
Pour éviter une répétition de conditions!!!
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das ist eine gute Uebersetzung.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conditionsRowan Morrell
4 +2Les conditions ci-dessous décrivant les **exigences requises** par....
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conditions


Explanation:
Ou peut-être : conditions requises.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 08:56:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

J\'essayais dire à Geniviève que \"Bedingung\" et \"Voraussetzung\" tous les deux (toutes les deux?) se traduisent par \"condition\". Donc, \"exigence\" me semble une assez bonne solution pour \"Voraussetzung\".


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Si conditions "requises" avec objet!
1 hr

agree  TTV
1 hr

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Les conditions ci-dessous décrivant les **exigences requises** par....


Explanation:
Pour éviter une répétition de conditions!!!

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das ist eine gute Uebersetzung.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rowan Morrell: Oui, Bedingung et Voraussetzung se traduisent tous les deux par <>. Mais <> me semble une bonne solution, en effet.
28 mins
  -> Merci, en fait Voraussetzung demande plus que conditions... davantage notwendige Bedingungen, conditions nécessaires.

agree  Steffen Walter
3 hrs
  -> Merci :)