International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Law (general)

Umlaufverfahren

French translation: procédure circulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Umlaufverfahren
French translation:procédure circulaire
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

13:43 Jan 20, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Umlaufverfahren
"Umlaufverfahren"
dans la phrase:
Beschlüsse ... können im Umlaufverfahren in schriftlicher oder elektronischer Form gefaßt werden...
Béatrice De March
Germany
procédure circulaire
Explanation:
le cadre du règlement intérieur, la Commission peut décider que, dans des cas
déterminés, il sera appliqué une procédure circulaire simplifiée pour ...
www.blk-bonn.de/franzoesisch/ accord-cadre_promotion_de_la_recherche.htm
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci encore une fois!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1procédure circulaire
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3processus itératif
ellitrad


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procédure circulaire


Explanation:
le cadre du règlement intérieur, la Commission peut décider que, dans des cas
déterminés, il sera appliqué une procédure circulaire simplifiée pour ...
www.blk-bonn.de/franzoesisch/ accord-cadre_promotion_de_la_recherche.htm

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 247
Grading comment
Merci encore une fois!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad: effectivement, c'est plus adapté au contexte que ma proposition
1 hr

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processus itératif


Explanation:
utilisé lorsqu'un projet fait des "aller-retour" entre différents services pour être modifié. A voir si cela convient dans le contexte.

ellitrad
France