KudoZ home » German to French » Law/Patents

Verzichtserklaerung

French translation: déclaration d'abandon/de renonciation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verzichtserklaerung
French translation:déclaration d'abandon/de renonciation
Entered by: Maya Jurt

14:22 Sep 30, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Verzichtserklaerung
Eine Verzichtserklärung abgeben
Mike Schuett
déclaration d'abandon
Explanation:
Es ist eine andere Möglichkeit in Bezug auf Recht.

déclaration d'abandon d'un droit.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ooops - got the languages confused ...Beate Lutzebaeck
5waiverBeate Lutzebaeck
4déclaration d'abandon
sercominter
4Déclaration de renonciationKarin KREMENDAHL
4déclaration de renonciationSerge L


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration de renonciation


Explanation:
aussi: avis de renonciation

Serge L.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 377

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waiver


Explanation:
to issue a waiver

Another option is "written statement waiving a right".


    Dietl/Lorenz
    Professional experience as German/NZ lawyer
Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Déclaration de renonciation


Explanation:
Expérience
Google
Larousse

Karin KREMENDAHL
PRO pts in pair: 112

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ooops - got the languages confused ...


Explanation:
... sorry

Beate Lutzebaeck
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déclaration d'abandon


Explanation:
Es ist eine andere Möglichkeit in Bezug auf Recht.

déclaration d'abandon d'un droit.


    Reference: http://groups.yahoo.com/group/notaire-moniteur/message/110
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342