KudoZ home » German to French » Law: Taxation & Customs

tilgungsfrei

French translation: sans remboursement du capital

13:26 Nov 23, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: tilgungsfrei
Unter Förderdarlehen versteht man in erster Linie zinsverbilligte Darlehen, in der Regel mit zwei bis drei tilgungsfreien Jahren
edamois
Germany
French translation:sans remboursement du capital
Explanation:
M. E. bezieht sich Tilgung stets nur auf den Darlehensbetrag.

Es ist üblich, dass während dieser Zeit allerdings bereits Zinsen zu zahlen sind.
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avec un différé d'amortisssement ...
achab
4sans remboursement du capital
Artur Heinrich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans remboursement du capital


Explanation:
M. E. bezieht sich Tilgung stets nur auf den Darlehensbetrag.

Es ist üblich, dass während dieser Zeit allerdings bereits Zinsen zu zahlen sind.

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec un différé d'amortisssement ...


Explanation:
... de 2 ou 3 ans


    Reference: http://www.cbanque.com/credit/differe.php
achab
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7