KudoZ home » German to French » Linguistics

eingebettet in ...

French translation: au cours de/au sein de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eingebettet in ...
French translation:au cours de/au sein de...
Entered by: Isabel Hohneck

11:29 May 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: eingebettet in ...
Am letzten Abend waren 100 indische Führungskräfte eingeladen, die -eingebettet in eine kulturelle Veranstaltung- von ihren positiven Erfahrung im Programm berichteten.

contexte : conférence internationale qui s'est tenue en Inde et à laquelle les dirigeants en ressources humaines ont participé pour élaborer une stratégie commune de formation des cadres.
merci
Stephanie Huss
France
au cours de...
Explanation:
au cours de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-18 11:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: au sein de...
Selected response from:

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Grading comment
Merci Isabel !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3au cours de...
Isabel Hohneck
4 +2not for grading
Sylvain Leray
4dans le cadre d'uneYunara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
au cours de...


Explanation:
au cours de...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-18 11:35:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou: au sein de...

Isabel Hohneck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci Isabel !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianne PUREN
2 mins

agree  nikki demol
27 mins

agree  samy_trad: plutôt au cours d'une manifestation culturelle...
7 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not for grading


Explanation:
littéralement : ils ont pu témoigner de leur expérience positive, le tout "enrobé" dans une manifestation culturelle

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri : Enfin, pas pour enrobé, bien sûr ;-)
35 mins

agree  giselavigy: ça sent le chocolat
48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dans le cadre d'une


Explanation:
-

Yunara
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench