International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Linguistics

Verantwortung und Verantwortungsübernahme

French translation: responsabilité / assumer la responsabilité


14:18 May 20, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Linguistics
German term or phrase: Verantwortung und Verantwortungsübernahme
An ein solches Ausmaß an Entscheidungsfreiheit für die Betroffenen und der damit auch **delegierten Verantwortung und Verantwortungsübernahme** hatte sich Berlin bis dahin nicht heran getraut.

quelle est la différence ? comment traduire cette nuance ?
merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:responsabilité / assumer la responsabilité
Explanation:
Einerseits die Verantwortung als solches und andererseits die Übernahme, die bewusste Übernahme (assumer) der Verantwortung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-20 14:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La différence: si quelqu\'un A la responsabilité ou s\'il l\'assume. Ich hoffe, das hilft.
Selected response from:

Monika Leit
Grading comment
merci Monika !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2responsabilité / assumer la responsabilitéMonika Leit
4 +1responsabilité et prise de responsabilité
Natacha DUPORT
4responsabilité et endossement de la responsabiltédpoupon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verantwortung und Verantwortungsübernahme
responsabilité / assumer la responsabilité


Explanation:
Einerseits die Verantwortung als solches und andererseits die Übernahme, die bewusste Übernahme (assumer) der Verantwortung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-20 14:24:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La différence: si quelqu\'un A la responsabilité ou s\'il l\'assume. Ich hoffe, das hilft.

Monika Leit
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Monika !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien
49 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verantwortung und Verantwortungsübernahme
responsabilité et prise de responsabilité


Explanation:
-

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jean-philippe hashold
32 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilité et endossement de la responsabilté


Explanation:
cela me paraît être un concept acceptable

dpoupon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench