KudoZ home » German to French » Management

Kundenordner

French translation: dossier client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kundenordner
French translation:dossier client
Entered by: Parpalhol

18:11 Feb 12, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Management
German term or phrase: Kundenordner
Domaine: ERP, management

Phrase pour le contexte (cette fois-ci, il y en a une) :

" Zentrale Kundenordner können somit ganz leicht unternehmensweit ausgebaut werden."
Parpalhol
France
dossier client
Explanation:
pourquoi pas??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-12 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au pluriel: dossiers
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +10dossier client
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4commande client(s)
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commande client(s)


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci quand même

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cécile Kellermayr: ord*n*er ;-)
4 mins
  -> T'as raison, faut pas faire 3 choses à la fois;)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Merci quand même

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +10
dossier client


Explanation:
pourquoi pas??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-02-12 18:14:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

au pluriel: dossiers

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
2 mins

agree  Marianne PUREN
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 mins

agree  caramel
7 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
12 mins

agree  giselavigy
40 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
14 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
16 hrs

agree  Angelika Beba: parfait !
23 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 day13 hrs