KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing

Gewerbeflächen

French translation: surfaces commerciales


04:35 Dec 28, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Gewerbeflächen
Markt für Industrie- und Gewerbeflächen in Marseille
adekwatis
France
French translation:surfaces commerciales
Explanation:
Puisqu'il y a "Industriefläche", on ne peut que mettre "surface commerciale" (surface vouée aux activités commerciales).

HTH
Selected response from:

Guereau
France
Grading comment
Ne peut-on traduire par zone d'activité artisanale et industrielle?
Merci de votre réponse. adekwatis@aol.com
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4surfaces commercialesGuereau
4surface industrielle
Guy Penet
4surface industrielle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface industrielle


Explanation:
dictionnaire Zeres sur CD-ROM


Native speaker of:
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surface industrielle


Explanation:
dictionnaire Zeres sur CD-ROM

Guy Penet
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surfaces commerciales


Explanation:
Puisqu'il y a "Industriefläche", on ne peut que mettre "surface commerciale" (surface vouée aux activités commerciales).

HTH

Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 589
Grading comment
Ne peut-on traduire par zone d'activité artisanale et industrielle?
Merci de votre réponse. adekwatis@aol.com