KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing

Teilmärkte

French translation: segment de marché


04:41 Dec 28, 2001
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing
German term or phrase: Teilmärkte
Mietpreisniveaus ausgewählter Teilmärkte
adekwatis
France
French translation:segment de marché
Explanation:
auch im Deutschen "Marktsegment" genannt.
Viel Erfolg!

Quelle: > 20 Jahre Erfahrung
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2segment de marché
Giselle Chaumien
4marché partiel
Guy Penet
4marché partiel


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
segment de marché


Explanation:
auch im Deutschen "Marktsegment" genannt.
Viel Erfolg!

Quelle: > 20 Jahre Erfahrung

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3097
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  malv: diese Antwort erscheint mir besser als die andere("marché partiel"). This answer seems to be better than "marché partiel".
147 days

agree  VJC
5671 days