KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

Messtechnik

French translation: métrologie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messtechnik
French translation:métrologie
Entered by: MajaM

08:10 Jul 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Messtechnik
industrie automobile
Piorun
métrologie
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

MajaM
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6métrologieMajaM
4 +1technique de mesuredef
4Méthode/appareil de mesure
Natacha DUPORT


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
métrologie


Explanation:
...

MajaM
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
17 mins
  -> merci

agree  giselavigy
18 mins
  -> merci

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  Angelika Beba
47 mins
  -> merci

agree  Artur Heinrich
3 days2 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Méthode/appareil de mesure


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte c'est difficile.
Métrologie aussi...

Natacha DUPORT
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technique de mesure


Explanation:
On parle bien de *technique de mesure* en fonction des appareils utilisés, mais c'est vrai, tout dépend du contexte (un peu maigre ici).
Quant à la métrologie, elle désigne aussi souvent le lieu où sont effectués les contrôles des pièces p.ex.; on parle alors en allemand de *Messraum* ou *Messlabor*...

def
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
1 hr
  -> Merci!