KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

wonach (voir phrase)

French translation: selon/suivant (lequel)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:wonach
French translation:selon/suivant (lequel)
Entered by: lorette

17:09 Oct 25, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: wonach (voir phrase)
Bonsoir,

Je bloque sur ce petit mot "passe-partout" en allemand, qui allège bien la phrase...

"Dieser Wechsel basiert auf einem Entscheid der XYZ Gruppenleitung von Ende August 2005, >>>wonach
lorette
France
selon
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci ! J'ai un sacré coup de fatigue, dites voir...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5selon laquelle (voir ci-dessous)
babelwork
4 +4selon
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wonach
selon


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Merci ! J'ai un sacré coup de fatigue, dites voir...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  babelwork
1 min
  -> Merci:)

agree  Adrien Esparron
7 mins

agree  giselavigy
10 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs
  -> Merci Monsieur, Mesdames;)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
selon laquelle (voir ci-dessous)


Explanation:
...la dŽcision du groupe XYZ selon laquelle... (ou "suivant laquelle")

babelwork
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 mins
  -> merci de même

agree  Adrien Esparron
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  giselavigy
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs