KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

flankieren

French translation: accompagner


09:08 Mar 17, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: flankieren
Im Zuge der Preisdifferenzierung zweiten Grades werden im Wesentlichen identische Produkte zu unterschiedlichen Preisen angeboten und die Preisunterschiede durch nur geringfügige Änderungen des Produkts flankiert.
Elodie Bonnafous
France
French translation:accompagner
Explanation:
Je dirais.
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3justifiées
Christian Fournier
3accompagner
Andrea Jarmuschewski


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accompagner


Explanation:
Je dirais.

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
justifiées


Explanation:
d'après le reste de la phrase
..., les différences de prix n'étant justifiées que par des modifications minimes

ou ..., les différences de prix ne portant que sur....

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62