International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Marketing / Market Research

eine was-wäre-wenn-Analyse

French translation: analyse de scénario


13:36 Nov 6, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: eine was-wäre-wenn-Analyse
ist das nicht ein schönes Wort?

Hier der Kontext: "unsere Methode macht es Ihnen möglich, "was-wäre-wenn-Analysen" durchzuführen.
Elodie Bonnafous
France
French translation:analyse de scénario
Explanation:
Je n'ai pas vérifié dans un glossaire, mais ce terme me dit qqch. Vérifiez! J'espère du moins vous avoir mis sur la bonne piste.

Patrick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-06 13:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analyse de scénarios au PLURIEL
Selected response from:

Jeanne Innocenti
Germany
Grading comment
c'est exactement ce que je recherchais. Merci Patrick !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5analyse de scénarioJeanne Innocenti
3cf. ci-dessousSéverine Harbeck


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
analyse de scénario


Explanation:
Je n'ai pas vérifié dans un glossaire, mais ce terme me dit qqch. Vérifiez! J'espère du moins vous avoir mis sur la bonne piste.

Patrick

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2008-11-06 13:41:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analyse de scénarios au PLURIEL

Jeanne Innocenti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
c'est exactement ce que je recherchais. Merci Patrick !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Béatrice De March: oui, cf. p.ex. http://office.microsoft.com/fr-fr/excel/CH100648511036.aspx
9 mins

agree  mattranslate
36 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
39 mins

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
47 mins

agree  FredP
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cf. ci-dessous


Explanation:
Ou, pour le tourner autrement: notre méthode vous permet d'analyser (les) différentes hypothèses (possibles).

Séverine Harbeck
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15