KudoZ home » German to French » Mathematics & Statistics

t-Test

French translation: test t

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:t-Test
French translation:test t
Entered by: xxxSaifa

14:44 Oct 24, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Auswertung Medizin
German term or phrase: t-Test
Kontext: statistische Auswertung (Medizin).

Satz: "Die statistische Auswertung erfolgt mittels eines *t-Tests* für verbundene Stichproben".

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
xxxSaifa
test t
Explanation:
T-test et verbundene Stichproben se retrouvent souvent ensemble.

Voir par exemple :
http://www.obs-vlfr.fr/Enseignement/maitp6/solution_test/tes...
www.obs-vlfr.fr/Enseignement/maitp6/Tests.htm
cons-dev.univ-lyon1.fr/Enseignement/ Stat/parametrique/5-2/5-2.html
ou encore
www.intesoft.com/produits/tech/statistica/power_an.html
Selected response from:

Searlait
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5test en t
Y-Fi
4test t
Searlait


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
test en t


Explanation:
Stat

Test en t

Reference Kendall: Dict. stat. terms


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-10-24 15:07:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Médecine

\"distribution de t\"

Reference EPILEX EUROFFICE 1993
(2)
\"test de t de Student\"

Reference EPILEX EUROFFICE 1993


Y-Fi
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test t


Explanation:
T-test et verbundene Stichproben se retrouvent souvent ensemble.

Voir par exemple :
http://www.obs-vlfr.fr/Enseignement/maitp6/solution_test/tes...
www.obs-vlfr.fr/Enseignement/maitp6/Tests.htm
cons-dev.univ-lyon1.fr/Enseignement/ Stat/parametrique/5-2/5-2.html
ou encore
www.intesoft.com/produits/tech/statistica/power_an.html

Searlait
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous deux!