KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Druckseite-Pompe

French translation: pompe (côté pression)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Druckseite-Pumpe
French translation:pompe (côté pression)
Entered by: Cl. COMBALUZIER

13:51 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Druckseite-Pompe
Technische Daten der Gerätschaften

Spezialsaugspülbagger "Twenthe" mit DGPS ausgerüstet

Länge / Breite / Tiefgang
Gesamtgewicht
Gewicht Hauptponton
Hauptantrieb
Pumpendurchmesser
Saug- und Druckseite-Pumpe
Max. Saugtiefe
Generator
Jetpumpe
Jetmotor
TKoester
France
pompe (côté pression)
Explanation:
Druckseite = côté pression
Saugseite = côté aspiration

-------
Selected response from:

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pompe côté refoulementProelec
4 +1pompe (côté pression)
Cl. COMBALUZIER


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pompe (côté pression)


Explanation:
Druckseite = côté pression
Saugseite = côté aspiration

-------

Cl. COMBALUZIER
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mroso
16 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pompe côté refoulement


Explanation:
Aussi :
Saugseite-Pumpe --> pompe côté aspiration

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela De Andrade
10 hrs