KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Ausbringen

French translation: distribuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausbringen
French translation:distribuer
Entered by: Daniela Hubrich

12:32 Jun 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Ausbringen
Ausbringen des Mediums (pompe)
Que fait-on avec le médium ici, on le chasse ?
Je n'ai pas plus de contexte malheureusement...
Merci encore
Emma
samy_trad
distribution
Explanation:
voilà deux liens montrant des pompes qui distribuent qch - peut-être c'est ca.
Selected response from:

Daniela Hubrich
Grading comment
Je pense que votre solution est bonne ! Il s'agirait d'une pompe distributrice.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1sortie
Christian Fournier
3distributionDaniela Hubrich
3évacuationStephanie Huss
2application
Jutta Deichselberger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
application


Explanation:
peut-être...???
Je ne comprends pas très bien le peu de contexte (pompe)...

Jutta Deichselberger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 376

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
évacuation


Explanation:
?
expulsion ?

Stephanie Huss
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sortie


Explanation:
ou expulsion...mais ça manque de contexte

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 374

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carola BAYLE
11 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribution


Explanation:
voilà deux liens montrant des pompes qui distribuent qch - peut-être c'est ca.


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:u3_F-WLTDzEJ:www.sprayp...
    Reference: http://www.server-products.com/Francais/coffee.htm
Daniela Hubrich
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Je pense que votre solution est bonne ! Il s'agirait d'une pompe distributrice.