International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

6-Stufen-Reglung

French translation: boîte de vitesse à six rapports


11:27 Jun 21, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 6-Stufen-Reglung
19. Moderne Kältemaschinentechnik, vorgestellt von Peter Großkopf, geschäftsführender Gesellschafter FRIGOBLOCK Grosskopf GmbH (D). Dank DaimlerChrysler CDI-Dieselmotor mit Hybrid-Antrieb, 6-Stufen-Reglung, Katalysator und Russfilter können die Geräusch- und Abgasemissionen um über 90% abgesenkt werden, bei um 50% reduziertem Treibstoffverbrauch
meustazio
France
French translation:boîte de vitesse à six rapports
Explanation:
sur une description de moteur diesel BMW

"Accouplé à la nouvelle boîte mécanique à six rapports, il brille en même temps par un velouté exceptionnel tout en assurant une consommation très réduite"
"Six rapports pour une magnifique joie au volant et une consommation réduite."

boîte mécanique à six rapports
Selected response from:

mroso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1boîte de vitesse à six rapportsmroso
3boîte séquentielle à 6 vitesses
giselavigy
3Régulation à 6 étages
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Régulation à 6 étages


Explanation:
mais aussi
à 6 gradins
à 6 paliers
à 6 niveaux..
selon le contexte

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 374

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boîte séquentielle à 6 vitesses


Explanation:
have à look to the link


    www.lewebdesconducteurs.com/ essais/Mccsmartcdi/essai.html - 27k -
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
boîte de vitesse à six rapports


Explanation:
sur une description de moteur diesel BMW

"Accouplé à la nouvelle boîte mécanique à six rapports, il brille en même temps par un velouté exceptionnel tout en assurant une consommation très réduite"
"Six rapports pour une magnifique joie au volant et une consommation réduite."

boîte mécanique à six rapports


    Reference: http://www.vehidex.com/bmw330cd.htm
mroso
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: Parfait dans ce cas précis.
58 mins