International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Reinigungsbenzin

French translation: essence à nettoyer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Reinigungsbenzin
French translation:essence à nettoyer
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

09:52 Jul 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Reinigungsbenzin
Est-ce que "Reinigungsbenzin" équivaut à "white-spirit" en francais dans le cas du nettoyage/de l'entretien d'une machine?
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
essence à nettoyer
Explanation:
Je ne sais pas si "white-spirit" correspond à Reinigungsbenzin mais j'ai trouvé (voir lien) "essence à nettoyer"....
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Essence à l'usage domestiqueTPS
3essence à nettoyer
Marion Hallouet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essence à nettoyer


Explanation:
Je ne sais pas si "white-spirit" correspond à Reinigungsbenzin mais j'ai trouvé (voir lien) "essence à nettoyer"....


    Reference: http://users.skynet.be/carrera-slot-racing/reglements.htm#fr
Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Essence à l'usage domestique


Explanation:
C'est la traduction que j'ai trouvée dans google.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7