KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dreifach gekuppelt

French translation: à attelage triple


10:14 Feb 20, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / locomotives
German term or phrase: dreifach gekuppelt
Contexte : "Die SMF legte den Entwurf einer dreifach gekkupelten Maschine vor."
Il s'agit de locomotives à vapeur du début du xxème siècle.
Merci!
MarionV
French translation:à attelage triple
Explanation:
... à vapeur et locotracteurs qui n'en possédaient pas ; ce qui a permis d'initier dès cette année, nos agents de train aux "joies de l'attelage triple". ...
appeva.club.fr/cfcd6.htm
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3à attelage triple
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 +1à trois essieux couplésProelec
3à triple couplage
Sophie Dzhygir


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à triple couplage


Explanation:
?


    Reference: http://moulinlancay.ifrance.com/
Sophie Dzhygir
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Proelec: Cela correspondrait plutôt à "dreifach gekoppelt".
5 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à attelage triple


Explanation:
... à vapeur et locotracteurs qui n'en possédaient pas ; ce qui a permis d'initier dès cette année, nos agents de train aux "joies de l'attelage triple". ...
appeva.club.fr/cfcd6.htm

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: ou à triple attelage
0 min

agree  Adrien Esparron
12 mins

agree  Sylvain Leray: avec Chris, à triple attelage
34 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

disagree  Proelec: Voir ma proposition.
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à trois essieux couplés


Explanation:
Voir :
CFT - Tramway - Locomotive Cail n°1
L = 6300 m ; l = 1900 m ; h = 2840 m ; masse à vide = 9,8 t; Locomotive-tender ; trois essieux couplés ; frein à vapeur ; voie métrique; Surface de chauffe ...
www.amtuir.org/musee/collection/fiches_parc/fiche_cft_tramw... - 8k -

Proelec
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 773

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
57 mins