KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

das grenzt an Zauberei

French translation: aux frontières de la magie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:das grenzt an Zauberei
French translation:aux frontières de la magie
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

08:31 Feb 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compteurs d\'énergie thermique
German term or phrase: das grenzt an Zauberei
Toujours dans mon document sur les compteurs d'énergie :

XXXX - das grenzt an Zauberei
Wahre Intelligenz durch xxx-technologie

J'ai pensé à : "c'est presque magic" mais je ne suis pas très sûre. Vos avis ?

Très bonne journée
Marion Hallouet
France
aux frontières de la magie
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Crolli
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Cela tient du miracleAlexandra Breidenbach
5aux frontières de la magieCrolli


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Cela tient du miracle


Explanation:
an Zauberei grenzen: tenir du miracle

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TTV
36 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Sylvain Leray
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  lorette
8 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aux frontières de la magie


Explanation:
:)

Crolli
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !