KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Datenauslesung

French translation: Extraction, sélection des données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Datenauslesung
French translation:Extraction, sélection des données
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

09:18 Feb 16, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compteurs d\'énergie thermique
German term or phrase: Datenauslesung
Datenauslesung und Wartung im Vorbeigehen

Merci d'avance
Marion Hallouet
France
Extraction, sélection des données
Explanation:
auslesen : extraire en informatique
Selected response from:

Olivier Trapenat
France
Grading comment
Merci et bonne soirée
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1relevé des données/chiffresAlexandra Breidenbach
4Extraction, sélection des données
Olivier Trapenat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Extraction, sélection des données


Explanation:
auslesen : extraire en informatique

Olivier Trapenat
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci et bonne soirée

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relevé des données/chiffres


Explanation:
procéder au relevé d'un compteur...

Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: Relevé
1 hr