KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Probestreifen

French translation: bande test


12:26 Nov 6, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / carrosserie
German term or phrase: Probestreifen
Exemple de calcul : racine de 0,8 x 3,5 x 1,15 = 3,6 mm Ausknöpfdurchmesser
Dabei wird der schmale verschweißte Probestreifen mit senkrecht zur Blechoberfläche wirkender Kraft vom zweiten Blechstreifen abgerollt bzw. abgerissen.
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
French translation:bande test
Explanation:
ou bande-test
Selected response from:

Elodie Bonnafous
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.Renate Polok
5bande test
Elodie Bonnafous


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
laut Iate:

bande d´essai
bande-éprouvette
éprouvettes pour l´essai de pliage

http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do


Renate Polok
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Schtroumpf: Bande d'essai / B-éprouvette : oui. Mais essai de pliage, pas ici je pense.
9 mins
  -> Merci Wiebke!

agree  Christian Fournier
26 mins
  -> Merci Christian!

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
1 hr
  -> Danke Michael!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bande test


Explanation:
ou bande-test

Elodie Bonnafous
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Schtroumpf: Conviendrait dans un contexte de bandes (bandelettes) papier par exemple.
27 mins