Schieberdosierung / Klappendosierung

French translation: dosage à porte coulissante / dosage à volet

German term or phrase:Schieberdosierung / Klappendosierung
French translation:dosage à porte coulissante / dosage à volet
Entered by: Nambou Mounikou

15:56 Nov 29, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / packaging machines
German term or phrase: Schieberdosierung / Klappendosierung
Bonsoir,

le texte porte sur une ensacheuse stick pack. Cette machine est équipée des doseurs suivants: "Schieberdosierung" et "Klappendosierung". Le premier est décrit ainsi:

"Die einbahnige Schieberdosierung aus korrosionsbeständigem Edelstahl dosiert pro Takt eine einstellbare Menge Granulat. Die Schieber sind je nach Anwendung aus Kunststoff oder auch aus Edelstahl."
Aucune description pour le second.

Merci d'avance pour votre aide.
Nambou Mounikou
dosage à porte coulissante / dosage à volet
Explanation:
voir la discussion.
Selected response from:

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Grading comment
Merci bcp à tous/toutes.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dosage par obturateur coulissant / pivotant
Michel Forster
4dosage par poussoir / par clapet
Renate Radziwill-Rall
3dosage à porte coulissante / dosage à volet
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Summary of reference entries provided
Klappendosierung
giselavigy

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dosage par obturateur coulissant / pivotant


Explanation:
Voir Google


Michel Forster
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dosage par poussoir / par clapet


Explanation:
dosage par poussoir / par clapet
einfach spontan

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

3 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dosage à porte coulissante / dosage à volet


Explanation:
voir la discussion.

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 656
Grading comment
Merci bcp à tous/toutes.




Reference comments


7 mins
Reference: Klappendosierung

Reference information:
http://www.google.de/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=10&ved=0C...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-11-29 16:09:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à clapet(s): http://www.google.fr/url?sa=t&source=web&ct=res&cd=3&ved=0CB...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 190