KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

zurückgelangen

French translation: réintégrer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zurückgelangen
French translation:réintégrer
Entered by: Claire Bourneton-Gerlach

07:05 Apr 6, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: zurückgelangen
"Es gibt mehrere Flächen, bei denen sich Materialanhäufungen bilden können, die nicht wieder in den Prozess zurückgelangen können."

Cette phrase fait référence à un dispositif à lit fluidisé présentant des problèmes de fabrication
Patricia Barré
réintégrer
Explanation:
au sens de revenir.
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7réintégrer
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3rattraperxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
réintégrer


Explanation:
au sens de revenir.

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
11 mins

agree  Gabi François
24 mins

agree  Béatrice De March
33 mins

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 hr

agree  Acarte
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
3 hrs

agree  Catherine VIERECK
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rattraper


Explanation:
éventuellement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44