KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Satzverständnis

French translation: Non, il ne manque pas de mot, le verbe vaut pour les deux:


13:59 Apr 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Satzverständnis
"Die Art des Produktes und der Kühlsollwert wird entsprechend Ihrer Wahl, die Produktfeuchtigkeit aufgrund des effektiv gemessenen Wertes eingestellt. "
Il manque un mot là non?
Y-Fi
French translation:Non, il ne manque pas de mot, le verbe vaut pour les deux:
Explanation:
Die Art wird entsprechend der Wahl eingestellt, und die Feuchtigkeit (wird) entsprechend des Wertes (eingestellt).
Selected response from:

Gabi François
Germany
Grading comment
Vivement les vacances!!! Merci ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Non, il ne manque pas de mot, le verbe vaut pour les deux:
Gabi François
5 +2Non... die Produktfeuchtigkeit [wird, sous-entendu] aufgrund
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Non... die Produktfeuchtigkeit [wird, sous-entendu] aufgrund


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François: Décidément, je suis lente aujourd'hui :-))
0 min
  -> Non, c'est ton ordinateur....

agree  Christian Flury
1 hr
  -> Merci:)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Satzverständnis
Non, il ne manque pas de mot, le verbe vaut pour les deux:


Explanation:
Die Art wird entsprechend der Wahl eingestellt, und die Feuchtigkeit (wird) entsprechend des Wertes (eingestellt).

Gabi François
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Vivement les vacances!!! Merci ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
0 min
  -> Merci, Emmanuelle

agree  Sylvain Leray
17 mins
  -> Merci, Sylvain

agree  Christian Flury
1 hr
  -> Merci, Christian

agree  Proelec: OK
2 hrs
  -> Merci beaucoup