KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

1/4 Jahr

French translation: 3 mois

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:1/4 Jahr
French translation:3 mois
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

18:26 Oct 14, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 1/4 Jahr
Auch dieses Schreiben blieb ohne Reaktion. Nunmehr mittelbar "1/4 Jahr" nach Erwerb des Fahrzeugs wurde festgestellt, dass....
Comment traduire ce 1/4 Jahr, je ne vois pas!!
Annabelle Pepin
3 mois
Explanation:
... je dirais tout bêtement .... :-)
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +113 mois
TKoester
43 mois
TKoester


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
3 mois


Explanation:
... je dirais tout bêtement .... :-)

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
1 min

agree  Isabelle Gunes-Harmand
47 mins

agree  Proelec: Oui. Ou encore un trimestre !
57 mins

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
1 hr

agree  Gabi François: avec Proelec
7 hrs

agree  fcl
11 hrs

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
11 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
14 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
15 hrs

agree  jemo
21 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
3 mois


Explanation:
... je dirais tout bêtement .... :-)

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4