KudoZ home » German to French » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lösen

French translation: détacher / enlever / retirer / dévisser etc...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:lösen
French translation:détacher / enlever / retirer / dévisser etc...
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

10:14 Feb 15, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: lösen
Luftschlauch vor dem Rechen am Einperlrohr lösen.

si c'est desserrer, pourquoi "AM Einperlrohr" ?? merci
Stephanie Huss
France
détacher / enlever / retirer / dévisser etc...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève ! et merci à sonja pour le détail !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3détacher / enlever / retirer / dévisser etc...
Geneviève von Levetzow
3explication
Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lösen
détacher / enlever / retirer / dévisser etc...


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Merci Geneviève ! et merci à sonja pour le détail !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Kellermayr
5 mins
  -> Merci Cécile:)

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
1 hr
  -> Merci, Claire:)

agree  Proelec: Oui. Ou encore "débrancher". Cela se dit souvent pour les tuyaux !
7 hrs
  -> Danke:)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lösen
explication


Explanation:
Grammatikalisch lässt sich das auf zweierlei Arten auflösen:

1. Der Luftschlauch ist vor dem Rechen am Einperlrohr befestigt. Der Rechen befindet sich am Einperlrohr und noch davor ist der Luftschlauch.

2. Erst den Lufschlauch (am Einperlrohr befindlich) lösen, dann den Rechen (am Einperlrohr befindlich) lösen.

Ich tippe ja auf die erste Lösung, aber das musst du anhand des Kontextes entscheiden.

Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4