KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

eruiert

French translation: determined


16:34 Aug 10, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
German term or phrase: eruiert
Contexte : études portant sur l'utilisation des médicaments biologiques dans le traitement de l'arthrite.

Dans la phrase suivante svp : "Durch immerwährenden Datenfluss mit Einbringen der neuesten Therapieverlaufskriterien sollen die verursachten Kosten trotzdem möglichst genau eruiert werden."

Merci beaucoup !!!! :)
French translation:determined
Explanation:
but you probably need it in French?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-10 16:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eruieren Verb/transitiv find out, determine
Langenscheidt

eruieren e|ru|ie|ren [eru>iùr«n] ptp eruiert vt (form) Sachverhalt to investigate, to find out;
(esp Aus) Person to trace
Collins
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Merci/Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4déterminé(s) / quantifié(s)
Steffen Walter
4 +2determined
Cilian O'Tuama
4évaluésxxxESPARRON


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
determined


Explanation:
but you probably need it in French?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-08-10 16:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eruieren Verb/transitiv find out, determine
Langenscheidt

eruieren e|ru|ie|ren [eru>iùr«n] ptp eruiert vt (form) Sachverhalt to investigate, to find out;
(esp Aus) Person to trace
Collins

Cilian O'Tuama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci/Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMireille Gon: alors peut-être "défini" ou bien "spécifié"
2 mins

neutral  Steffen Walter: asker has just changed to De>Fr
2 mins
  -> ta for info ;-)

agree  Isabel Hohneck: oui - déterminé
10 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
évalués


Explanation:


xxxESPARRON
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
déterminé(s) / quantifié(s)


Explanation:
... parce qu'il s'agit des coûts (= chiffres) ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs 58 mins (2004-08-11 06:33:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eruieren = ermitteln

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Hohneck: oui - déterminé
8 mins

agree  swisstell
34 mins

agree  Acarte
1 hr

agree  Sabine Griebler
17 hrs