KudoZ home » German to French » Medical

Gerinnungsstörung

French translation: trouble de la coagulation

11:02 May 5, 2003
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical / medical glossary
German term or phrase: Gerinnungsstörung
there is no context - I'm proofreading a medical glossary.

Trouble de (la) coagulation - is this the right term?

Can anybody can give me some advice where to find medical glossaries in the internet? (I don't do medical translations usually!)
Diana Marloh
French translation:trouble de la coagulation
Explanation:
oui.
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
Merci!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trouble de la coagulation
Béatrice De March
5Glossaire
René VINCHON
4trouble de la coagulation
Béatrice De March
4trouble de la coagulation
Béatrice De March


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trouble de la coagulation


Explanation:
oui.

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
Merci!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
50 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
4 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble de la coagulation


Explanation:
oui.

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 494

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trouble de la coagulation


Explanation:
oui.

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 494

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Glossaire


Explanation:
Ce glossaire n'est pas très complet mais peut servir.


    Reference: http://allserv.rug.ac.be/~rvdstich/eugloss/welcome.html
René VINCHON
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 3882