KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

Hautbelastung

French translation: Irritation de la peau


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hautbelastung
French translation:Irritation de la peau
Entered by: Lili_Marlen

09:15 Apr 3, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Hautbelastung
Hautbelastung durch Verschmutzung, Lösemittel, Fette, Säuren, Laugen, etc....

Danke!
Lili_Marlen
Irritation de la peau
Explanation:
ou sollicitation excessive de la peau
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Irritation de la peau
Rosa Enciso
3agression(s) cutanée(s) / de la peau
lorette


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Irritation de la peau


Explanation:
ou sollicitation excessive de la peau

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
2 days14 hrs
  -> Merci!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agression(s) cutanée(s) / de la peau


Explanation:
aggression(s) cutanée(s) / de la peau

Technical Journal Galvanotechnik - Latest Edition... das irritative Handekzeme mit der beruflichen Hautbelastung korreliert sind, ... fortement liée aux risques d’allergie et de maladie de la peau. ...
www.galvanotechnik.de/gt/heft/uk_inh_abstract.asp?abstract_...

CAT.INISTUne exacerbation des exanthèmes viraux peut être observée après diverses agressions cutanées, comme l'exposition solaire. La photo-aggravation de la ...
cat.inist.fr/?aModele=afficheN&cpsidt=15666910

Soin de peau en centre esthétique - Recette et matière première bioCette huile délicatement parfumée est idéale pour nourrir son corps en douceur tout en apaisant les rougeurs et les agressions de la peau. l'huile de fleur ...
www.madinina.fr/soin-peau.htm


lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92