KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

i.d.R.

French translation: en règle générale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:i.d.R. (in der Regel)
French translation:en règle générale
Entered by: Renate Radziwill-Rall

14:31 Feb 15, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / recherche clinique
German term or phrase: i.d.R.
Obwohl nur ein kleiner Teil der humanen Toxizität durch solche Tierversuche vorhersagbar ist, erteilen die Behörden ohne diese Studien i.d.R. keine Zulassung zur klinischen Testung am Menschen.
orgogozo
France
en règle générale
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en règle généraleRenate Radziwill-Rall
5 +4in der Regel
CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en règle générale


Explanation:
--

Renate Radziwill-Rall
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
4 mins
  -> merci, Gabi

agree  giselavigy
9 mins
  -> merci, Gisela

agree  Cathy Przybylski
42 mins
  -> merci

agree  VJC
48 mins
  -> merci

agree  Christian Fournier
3 days20 hrs
  -> merci, Christian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in der Regel


Explanation:
...

CATHERINE ERNST-HEINRICH
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi François
3 mins
  -> Merci Gabi !

agree  giselavigy
8 mins
  -> Merci Gisela !

neutral  Renate Radziwill-Rall: das ist keine Übersetzung
11 mins
  -> In der Tat! Aber ich denke dass hier die Übersetzung von sich aus geht, wenn der Fragende weiss was die deutsche Abkürzung bedeutet.

agree  Cathy Przybylski
40 mins
  -> Merci !

agree  Anne LEROY: in der Regel / en règle générale ou généralement
2 hrs
  -> Merci !




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Schtroumpf, Jürgen Weißbrich