sei verbesserungsbedürftig

French translation: nécessiter une amélioration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sei verbesserungsbedürftig
French translation: nécessiter une amélioration
Entered by: Marcombes

14:38 Jun 9, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / article médical
German term or phrase: sei verbesserungsbedürftig
Ernährungstherapie bei Kurzdarmsyndrom

Das Wissen der Hausärzte und Chirurgen über das Kurzdarmsyndrom (KDS) sei verbesserungsbedürftig, lautete das Fazit von Dr. med. Claudia Krieger-Grübel.
orgogozo
France
Les connaissances des médecins nécessitent une amélioration
Explanation:
sei : parce que c'est ce qu'affirme le Dr. med. Claudia Krieger-Grübel.

selon les dires du Dr.med. Claudia Krieger-Grübel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 16 heures (2018-06-11 07:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

einer Sache bedüftig sein: avoir besoin de (ici: les médecins de quartier ont besoin de parfaire ou doivent parfaire leurs connaissances sur le syndrome de l'intestin court)
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Les connaissances des médecins nécessitent une amélioration
Marcombes
3est susceptible d'amélioration
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
est susceptible d'amélioration


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les connaissances des médecins nécessitent une amélioration


Explanation:
sei : parce que c'est ce qu'affirme le Dr. med. Claudia Krieger-Grübel.

selon les dires du Dr.med. Claudia Krieger-Grübel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 16 heures (2018-06-11 07:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

einer Sache bedüftig sein: avoir besoin de (ici: les médecins de quartier ont besoin de parfaire ou doivent parfaire leurs connaissances sur le syndrome de l'intestin court)

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search