KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

photostabil

French translation: photostable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:photostabil
French translation:photostable
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

14:11 Mar 7, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: photostabil
Dans la phrase suivantes svp : "Alle Sonnencremen sind wasserfest, frei von Parfüm- und Farbstoffen und photostabil. "

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
photostable
Explanation:
Filtre solaire UVA photostable. ... Mexoryl XL Molécule capable de filtrer
à la fois les UVA mais aussi les UVB vers 300 nm, photostable. ...
www.helenarubinstein.com/_int/ _fr/tools/glossary_m.aspx - 17k
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4photostable
Geneviève von Levetzow
5fotostabil / Fotostabilität
Giselle Chaumien


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fotostabil / Fotostabilität


Explanation:
s. z.B. http://www.apotheke-neunkirchen.at/content/haut-sonne.htm
Die australische Meßmethode ist eine der Methoden, um den UVA-Schutz eines Produktes zu beurteilen. Mitte der 80er Jahre wurde damit erstmals die UVA-bedingten Auswirkungen auf die Haut ernst genommen. Leider ist die Norm realitätsfern (berücksichtigt nur die Hälfte des UVA-Sprektrums, aufgetragene Menge bis zu 10x mehr als in der Praxis üblich, Labortest, nicht auf der Haut) und berücksichtigt nicht die Fotostabilität der Filtersubstanzen.



Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
photostable


Explanation:
Filtre solaire UVA photostable. ... Mexoryl XL Molécule capable de filtrer
à la fois les UVA mais aussi les UVB vers 300 nm, photostable. ...
www.helenarubinstein.com/_int/ _fr/tools/glossary_m.aspx - 17k

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte
5 mins

agree  Heide
51 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 hrs

agree  jemo
12 hrs
  -> Gesammelten Dank:)