KudoZ home » German to French » Medical (general)

gluschdig

French translation: alléchant


06:18 Jun 25, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: gluschdig
Dans la phrase suivante svp : Mit Hilfe von Mineralwasser, Obst- oder Gemüsesäften sind schnell gluschdige Erfrischungsdrinks gemixt.

Merci !!!
Sandrine Pithon
French translation:alléchant
Explanation:
Une idée...
Ou : appétissant, tentant

http://www.bsmcmedia.net/lifestyle/news.php?newsid=200209240...
"Das neue Produkt des Schweizer Unternehmens soll nicht nur gesund sein, sondern obendrein «gluschdig» (zu deutsch: gelüstig) schmecken."
Selected response from:

Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7appétissant
Jean-François Pineau
3 +8alléchant
Emmanuelle Riffault


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
alléchant


Explanation:
Une idée...
Ou : appétissant, tentant

http://www.bsmcmedia.net/lifestyle/news.php?newsid=200209240...
"Das neue Produkt des Schweizer Unternehmens soll nicht nur gesund sein, sondern obendrein «gluschdig» (zu deutsch: gelüstig) schmecken."


Emmanuelle Riffault
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Acarte: es leben die Gelüste
2 mins
  -> ;O)

agree  Cécile Kellermayr: luschtigs Wort
8 mins

agree  co.libri : @ Catherine : ;-)
8 mins

agree  Jean-François Pineau: Déjà sur la brèche ? Ça donne faim tout ça…
9 mins
  -> Allons petit-déjeuner...

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
appétissant


Explanation:
Grüzi Sandrine!
appétissants, délicieux (de Gelüste)


Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Toi aussi, déjà au boulot ;O) ?
6 mins
  -> Oui, c'est dur…

agree  co.libri
8 mins

agree  Acarte
37 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
1 hr

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
4 days