International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Instruments

Tamponadebinden

French translation: mèche de gaze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tamponadebinde
French translation:mèche de gaze
Entered by: F. Guignard

12:01 Nov 11, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / accessories
German term or phrase: Tamponadebinden
Tamponadebinden aus Verbandmull

Le contexte fait défaut, mais il pourrait s'agir du domaine dentaire.
F. Guignard
Germany
mèche de gaze
Explanation:
Habe Tamponadebinde gegoogelt und ein Bild mit dreisprachiger Bezeichnung von Rauscher gefunden...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-11-11 16:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rauscher ist ein sehr bekannter Hersteller von Verbandmaterial
und hier das REsultat der Gegenprobe:

http://www.lohmann-rauscher.fr/enid/M_ches_de_gaze/Opraclean...
Selected response from:

Ruth Kanamüller
Austria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mèche de tamponnement...
Thomas Meyers
4mèche de gaze
Ruth Kanamüller


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mèche de gaze


Explanation:
Habe Tamponadebinde gegoogelt und ein Bild mit dreisprachiger Bezeichnung von Rauscher gefunden...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2008-11-11 16:16:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rauscher ist ein sehr bekannter Hersteller von Verbandmaterial
und hier das REsultat der Gegenprobe:

http://www.lohmann-rauscher.fr/enid/M_ches_de_gaze/Opraclean...

Ruth Kanamüller
Austria
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 3

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mèche de tamponnement...


Explanation:
..., bande de gaze

Voir lien (que je n'arrive pas à coller dans la case prévue)

http://katalog.ivf.hartmann.info/FR/Arzt/Traitements_des_pla...

Thomas Meyers
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman