KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Instruments

Baretthaube

French translation: charlotte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Baretthaube
French translation:charlotte
Entered by: F. Guignard

12:40 Nov 11, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / accessories
German term or phrase: Baretthaube
Il s'agit d'un élément d'habillement médical...
F. Guignard
Germany
charlotte
Explanation:
calot = haube (plat)
baretthaube est bouffant donc charlotte.
Selected response from:

francoise75
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4charlottefrancoise75
2 +1calot
Blandine Proust


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
calot


Explanation:
-
http://www.kleiss.at/index.php?todo=products&categoryid=18
http://www.nmmedical.fr/213_226-27317&osCsid=ccf100817ad50a8...

Blandine Proust
France
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Dias
1 min
  -> merci :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
charlotte


Explanation:
calot = haube (plat)
baretthaube est bouffant donc charlotte.


    Reference: http://www.caractere-paris.com/culotte-jetable-peignoir-usag...
francoise75
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8