KudoZ home » German to French » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Stellungnahme

French translation: position


09:52 Apr 21, 2017
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / documents d\'AMM, Suisse
German term or phrase: Stellungnahme
Mit Schreiben vom 27.07.2016 hat Ihnen Swissmedic den vorgesehenen Entscheid mitgeteilt.
Sie haben am 12.10.2016 eine Stellungnahme und die Oberarbeiteten Manuskripte zum vorgesehenen Entscheid eingereicht.
orgogozo
France
French translation:position
Explanation:
So verstehe ich es...
"Position" dans le sens "prise de position".
Selected response from:

Adélaïde Noblet
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2position
Adélaïde Noblet
5expression d'opinion / point de vue
Frank Lambeets


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
position


Explanation:
So verstehe ich es...
"Position" dans le sens "prise de position".

Adélaïde Noblet
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Lambeets: exact
2 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expression d'opinion / point de vue


Explanation:
littéralement "prise de position". La phrase indique que la personne concernée a exprimé son opinion dans sa réponse du 12.10.22016

Frank Lambeets
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench