KudoZ home » German to French » Music

Perfomances/Auftritte

French translation: prestations scéniques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Performances/Auftritte
French translation:prestations scéniques
Entered by: Béatrice De March

07:50 May 18, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Music
German term or phrase: Perfomances/Auftritte
Dans le CV et d'autres documents d'un musicien:

Performances bei Empfängen im XX Hotel
Dans un autre document:
Auftritte als Sänger und Pianist bei Empfängen ....

Est-ce que les deux termes veulent dire la même chose: il se produit en tant que chanteur, etc. Je cherche un substantif

Merci !
Béatrice De March
Germany
prestations (scéniques)
Explanation:
« Prestations » pourrait être un des synonymes que tu recherches. Bon courage.
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3prestations (scéniques)
Jean-François Pineau
4représentations/interventionsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prestations (scéniques)


Explanation:
« Prestations » pourrait être un des synonymes que tu recherches. Bon courage.

Jean-François Pineau
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: prestations/représentations
17 mins

agree  co.libri
19 mins

agree  giselavigy
42 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
représentations/interventions


Explanation:
idées

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish