KudoZ home » German to French » Music

Vorabzüge

French translation: Tirants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vorabzüge
French translation:Tirants
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

13:30 Oct 29, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / Orgelmusik
German term or phrase: Vorabzüge
constructeur d'orgues: So gehören beispielsweise "Vorabzüge" zu den Charakteristika von Weisse.
Annabelle Pepin
Tirants
Explanation:
C'est ce qui semble correspondre. J'ai sélectionné une belle page, mais il existe bien d'autres références sur le Web. On parle de "facteur" pour un constructeur d'orgue.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5extension mécanique
wolfheart
3 +1Tirants
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vorabzüge
extension mécanique


Explanation:
Mechanische Registertraktur = tirage des jeux mécanique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2005-10-29 14:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extensions mécaniques bien sûr dans ce cas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 1 min (2005-10-29 14:32:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

extensions mécaniques bien sûr dans ce cas

wolfheart
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorabzüge
Tirants


Explanation:
C'est ce qui semble correspondre. J'ai sélectionné une belle page, mais il existe bien d'autres références sur le Web. On parle de "facteur" pour un constructeur d'orgue.


    Reference: http://smcj.club.fr/bureau/biblio/dombedos/sommaire.htm
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
2 mins
  -> Merci Michael.