KudoZ home » German to French » Music

Zarge

French translation: éclisse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zarge
French translation:éclisse
Entered by: lorette

12:14 Nov 14, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Music / Instruments à cordes
German term or phrase: Zarge
Re-bonjour,

Je suis désolée d'insister, mais ne pratiquant pas, je préfère avoir votre avis.

Decken, Zargen, Klangstäbe werden aus Eis geformt. Lediglich die Hälse der Instrumente sind aus Holz.

Un grand merci !
lorette
France
éclisse
Explanation:
toujours pour guitares...
Selected response from:

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Grading comment
Un grand merci à tou(te)s.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4éclisse
Bernd Weiss
3 +2EclisseAnja Lange


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
éclisse


Explanation:
toujours pour guitares...

Bernd Weiss
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Un grand merci à tou(te)s.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anja Lange: pardon, j'ai répondu en même temps
0 min

agree  giselavigy: oui, de nombreux liens
4 mins

agree  marion erdin: ou pour violons
7 mins

agree  Tal Anja Cohen
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eclisse


Explanation:
Wenn es Saiteninstrumente sind. http://www.babylon.com/definition/Zarge_(Musikinstrument)/Ge...

und

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Éclisse

Anja Lange
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
4 mins
  -> merci

agree  Tal Anja Cohen
3 hrs
  -> danke