KudoZ home » German to French » Nutrition

Kohlenhydrate übersäuern

French translation: [sur]acidifier les glucides


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kohlenhydrate übersäuern
French translation:[sur]acidifier les glucides
Entered by: Annabelle Pepin

09:44 Oct 29, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition / Équilibre acido-basique
German term or phrase: Kohlenhydrate übersäuern
Verbrennungssystem: Kohlenhydrate übersäuern; Eiweiss alkalisiert
Annabelle Pepin
[sur]acidifier les glucides
Explanation:
Cornubert traduit "übersauer" par "suracide"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2007-10-29 09:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou [sur]aciduler les glucides
Selected response from:

VJC
Grading comment
Merci pour cette explication.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2les glucides provoquent un excès d'acide
Olaf Jansen
1[sur]acidifier les glucidesVJC


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
[sur]acidifier les glucides


Explanation:
Cornubert traduit "übersauer" par "suracide"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2007-10-29 09:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou [sur]aciduler les glucides

VJC
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci pour cette explication.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrea Jarmuschewski: Je pense que ce sont les glucides qui (sur)acidifient l'organisme, en fait
4 mins
  -> merci, j'ai hooooonnnnnte !

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
les glucides provoquent un excès d'acide


Explanation:
oder "l'ingestion de glucides"
oder "...un excès d'acidicité"

je nach Textzusammenhang

Olaf Jansen
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VJC
13 mins

agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski
2 hrs