KudoZ home » German to French » Nutrition

Knabberwaren

French translation: amuse-gueule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Knabberwaren
French translation:amuse-gueule
Entered by: VM TRADUCTIONS

07:10 Aug 26, 2008
German to French translations [PRO]
Nutrition / produits pour la vente au détail
German term or phrase: Knabberwaren
ce sont tous les produits à grignoter à l'apéritif ! je ne trouve pas de bonne trad° française
VM TRADUCTIONS
France
amuse-gueule
Explanation:
Bonne journée !
Selected response from:

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3amuse-gueule
Andrea Jarmuschewski
4biscuits apéritif
Sabine Deutsch
3 +1biscuits apéritifsNatM


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
amuse-gueule


Explanation:
Bonne journée !

Andrea Jarmuschewski
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
5 mins

agree  Tal Anja Cohen: oui pour "tous les produits à grignoter" (non, si "Knabberwaren" se limite aux biscuits)
26 mins

agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator)
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biscuits apéritifs


Explanation:
siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.telemarket.fr/dynv6/listeProduitsCategorie/004001...
NatM
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Deutsch
1 min
  -> ...merci Sabine... les grands esprits se rencontrent ;-)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biscuits apéritif


Explanation:
ou snacks apéritif

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-08-26 07:21:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

voici un lien pour snack : www.auchandirect.fr/frontoffice/index/catalogue/famille/151...

Sabine Deutsch
France
Native speaker of: German