Ablösepauschale

French translation: Reprise

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ablösepauschale
French translation:Reprise
Entered by: xxxecopolis

13:50 Apr 27, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Ablösepauschale
Il est question d'un contrat de location. "Halten Sie Ablöse für Möbel mit ihren Vermieter schriftlich fest" Merci!
xxxecopolis
Reprise
Explanation:
Il s'agit de définir le montant que représentent certains équipements laissés dans un local (appartement locatif notamment) au moment d'une location. Loyer + reprise, par exemple.
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
merci je pense que cette solution est plutôt la bonne ds mon contexte
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1forfait de remboursement/rachat
Michael Hesselnberg
4Reprise
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forfait de remboursement/rachat


Explanation:
POTONNIER:

ablösen (loslösen, loskaufen, zurückkaufen) racheter; rembourser; payer (od verser) une somme forfaitaire à titre de rachat
(Schichtwechsel) relever; venir à la (od prendre la) relève; relayer; prendre le relais; (im Amt) remplacer
eine Hypothek ablösen amortir une hypothèque
ein Kapital ablösen dégager (od retirer) un capital
ein Pfand ablösen (od einlösen) (gegen Zahlung zurückerhalten) retirer un gage (od une chose déposée en gage)
eine Rente durch eine Kapitalabfindung ablösen racheter une rente par le payement d'un capital
abgelöste Schicht équipe f relevée; poste m descendant (vgl. Ablösungsmannschaft poste montant)
eine Schuld ablösen rembourser (od liquider) une dette; se libérer d'une dette



Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorette
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ablösepauschale
Reprise


Explanation:
Il s'agit de définir le montant que représentent certains équipements laissés dans un local (appartement locatif notamment) au moment d'une location. Loyer + reprise, par exemple.

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 355
Grading comment
merci je pense que cette solution est plutôt la bonne ds mon contexte




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search