KudoZ home » German to French » Other

abgedrehte Dichtfläche

French translation: Surface étanche fixée

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:abgedrehte Dichtfläche
French translation:Surface étanche fixée
Entered by: Marianne PUREN

07:49 May 17, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / robinetterie
German term or phrase: abgedrehte Dichtfläche
Es handelt sich um die Beschreibung eines Anschlussflansches: abgedrehte Dichtfläche mit Übergangsstück.
Vielen Dank für Lösungsvorschläge.
Samirah
Surface étanche fixée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marianne PUREN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3surface étanche fermée
Manuela De Andrade
3face usinée au tour
tLcnet
3Surface étanche fixée
Marianne PUREN


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfläche
Surface étanche fixée


Explanation:
-

Marianne PUREN
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfl�che
face usinée au tour


Explanation:
avec raccord conique
réf: Ernst

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abgedrehte Dichtfläche
surface étanche fermée


Explanation:
*

Manuela De Andrade
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese