KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Gewindereduzierung

French translation: pièce de réduction


13:45 May 19, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / robinetterie
German term or phrase: Gewindereduzierung
Es handelt sich um (Rohr- bzw. Schlauch-)Anschlüsse. Keine Angabe zu Aussen- oder Innengewinde.
Samirah
French translation:pièce de réduction
Explanation:
c'est assez général, mais correspond à ce que vous recherchez
Selected response from:

valerieE
France
Grading comment
merci bcp
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4réduction de filetage
Geneviève von Levetzow
4pièce de réduction
valerieE


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièce de réduction


Explanation:
c'est assez général, mais correspond à ce que vous recherchez

valerieE
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
merci bcp

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
réduction de filetage


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 320