KudoZ home » German to French » Other

Diskussionsleiter

French translation: modérateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Diskussionsleiter
French translation:modérateur
Entered by: schmurr

05:47 Nov 30, 2001
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Diskussionsleiter
Sie hatte eher die Rolle eines aufmerksamen Zuhörers als die eines Diskussionsleiters. (en parlant d'une interview)
3 in 1
modérateur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5animateur (n. masc.)Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4modérateur
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modérateur


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.learnthenet.com/french/glossary/moderat.htm
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 50

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
animateur (n. masc.)


Explanation:
Der Begriff bezieht sich sowohl auf geschlossene Interviews als auch aufs Fernsehen ("mit Publikumpräsenz").


"Pesonne dont l'activité consiste à favoriser la communication et l'expression individuelle ou collective à l'intérieur d'un groupe."

HTH

Hachette: Dictionnaire de la langue francaise, 1992.

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15