KudoZ home » German to French » Other

kommissarisch

French translation: faisant fonction de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:kommissarisch
French translation:faisant fonction de
Entered by: xxxblue bird

16:40 Dec 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: kommissarisch
"1993 kam er zurück nach Deutschland als Bauoberleiter, kommissarischer Niederlassungsleiter Potsdam". Il s'agit de la traduction d'un cv. Merci
xxxblue bird
faisant fonction de
Explanation:
Beispiel: "Adjoints administratifs >>>faisant fonction de<<< secrétaire de mairie."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs 23 mins (2005-12-16 10:03:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke!
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2par intérimTTV
4faisant fonction de
Artur Heinrich


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
par intérim


Explanation:
c'est un des sens possibles de "kommissarisch", l'autre étant "commissionné", moins probable mais qui reste possible, il y a donc un risque de contresens.

TTV
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 183

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien: par intérim, oui
1 hr

agree  Artur Heinrich
1 day17 hrs
  -> marrant, l'agree APRES avoir reçu les points pour la question +:)

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faisant fonction de


Explanation:
Beispiel: "Adjoints administratifs >>>faisant fonction de<<< secrétaire de mairie."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 17 hrs 23 mins (2005-12-16 10:03:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke!


    Reference: http://www.amf.asso.fr/basedocumentaire/article.asp?ref_arti...
Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
merci