KudoZ home » German to French » Other

industrielle Massstäbe

French translation: besoins industriels


20:06 Dec 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: industrielle Massstäbe
Für industrielle Massstäbe und in Agglomerationen bietet sich die Feststoffvergärung, wie sie von der Kompogas AG entwickelt wurde, an. Dabei kann sowohl Ökostrom und Wärme als auch Treibstoff für (Bio-)Gasfahrzeuge bereitgestellt werden.

merci de m'aider, j'ai du mal à décrypter là...
EliseG
France
French translation:besoins industriels
Explanation:
J'irais vers la simplicité :
« Pour des besoins industriels [ou : de type industriel]… »
Selected response from:

Jean-François Pineau
Grading comment
merci :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3besoins industriels
Jean-François Pineau
3usage industriel
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
industrielle Massstäbe
besoins industriels


Explanation:
J'irais vers la simplicité :
« Pour des besoins industriels [ou : de type industriel]… »

Jean-François Pineau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
merci :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg
9 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
2 hrs

agree  TTV: Pour les besoins industriels
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
industrielle Massstäbe
usage industriel


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898